Home / Rest and Holidays / Documents and visas / How to make a visa in the Czech Republic

How to make a visa to the Czech Republic

/
100 Views

How to make a visa to the Czech Republic</a>

Currently, the Czech Republic is a part of the countries that signed the Schengen Agreement, according to which tourists can visit all Schengen countries by making only one visa.

You will need

  • Passport, photo 3,5х4,5, completed application form, medical insurance, visa fee, hotel reservation or invitation.

Instructions

    1

In order to apply for Visa In the Czech Republic, the passport must be valid for at least three months after the expiry of the visa.

    2

You will need to fill out a questionnaire, which you can take directly at the consulate or in the visa center, as well as a standard photograph of the Schengen Visa 3,5 × 4,5 and photocopies of the pages of the Russian passport.

    3

Schengen countries want to beConfident that tourists will not stay illegally live with them, so you need a certificate from the place of work, which indicates the salary and position of the person. The money should be enough to cover the costs of staying in the country. Usually require about $ 100 per day stay. If such funds are not available or the person does not work, then you need to submit a sponsorship letter, as well as a certificate from the work of the sponsor. The availability of money is confirmed by an extract from the bank account.

    4

It is necessary to pay a visa fee, the amount of which for a tourist visa is fixed at 35 euros.

    5

For the visa center or consulate to be sureIn that you will be where to live, to the questionnaire you need to attach a confirmation of the hotel reservation in the Czech Republic. Or an official invitation from people living there. If the purpose of the trip is treatment, then official papers are attached from the medical facility into which the person is sent.

    6

Necessarily need medical insurance. And the amount of insurance payments must be at least 30 thousand euros. You can arrange insurance directly in the visa center.

    7

When all the documents are ready, you need to come to the consulate or visa center and give them to the employees. If you have any questions about completing the application form or the requirements of the consulate, the staff will help you.

    8

In most cases, a visa to the Czech Republic is done quickly, the time for consideration of documents is not more than 5-6 days.

How to make a visa to the Czech Republic Was last modified: June 21st, 2017 By Kixvauzf
It is main inner container footer text