Home / Rest and Holidays / Documents and visas / How to apply for a visa to Kazakhstan

How to apply for a visa to Kazakhstan

/
99 Views

How to apply for a visa to Kazakhstan</a>

Sometimes there are situations that for one or anotherIt is necessary for a person to enter the territory of the Republic of Kazakhstan. It can be absolutely any occasion - business trip, rest, visiting of relatives, etc.

Before you go on such a trip you need to have a visa to enter the territory of the specified republic.

Instructions

    1

Immediately need to note that the opening of a visa for entryIn Kazakhstan not everyone is required. Thus, citizens of the CIS countries, Mongolia and Turkey are on a visa-free list. All other citizens, that is, citizens of foreign countries, will have to obtain a visa. To date, the legislation of the Republic of Kazakhstan provides for several categories of visas, namely 13 (investor, diplomatic, transit, official, business, private, tourist, etc.).

    2

Write a letter to the foreign officeOf the Republic of Kazakhstan, enclosing the necessary documents (valid passport, visa application form, one photo for passport, official invitation or letter from the employer, indicating a business trip and guaranteeing financial support).

    3

Write the same letter to the DepartmentThe consular service of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Kazakhstan and the migration service of the Ministry of Internal Affairs of the Republic of Kazakhstan, enclosing all the necessary documents (valid passport, visa application form, one photo for passport, official invitation or letter from the employer, evidencing business trip and guaranteeing financial support).

    4

When filling out the visa application form, please specify the following:Data: name, sex, date of birth and place of birth, registration number of the passport, when and by whom the document was issued and the term of its validity, nationality, citizenship, address of residence and residence, place of work and position, period you plan to stay in Kazakhstan , Address of the place of stay, purpose of entry, route and mode of transportation. Such a questionnaire is filled in according to a certain pattern established by law, on a form that can be obtained at the places of address.

    5

When you issue a visa for departure to Kazakhstan,Attention to the validity of the passport. It must be valid for at least 3 more months after your planned return specified in the documents when applying for a visa.

How to apply for a visa to Kazakhstan Was last modified: June 21st, 2017 By Giumaudq
It is main inner container footer text