Home / beauty / Popular How to get a multivisa

How to get a multivisa

/
52 Views

How to get a multivisa</a>

The procedure for obtaining a visa granting the right toAn unlimited number of entries during the term of its operation, in most cases is not much different from the design of a one-time or two-fold. However, a specific country may have its own visa policy.

Related subtleties are better to clarify in the consulate of the state, the visa you require.

You will need

  • - international passport-
  • - A completed visa application form with a note that you are asking for a multiview-
  • - the photo-
  • - documents confirming the purpose of the trip-
  • - other documents in accordance with the requirements of a particular consulate-
  • - money for payment of consular fees.

Instructions

    1

For registration of the Schengen multivisa it is usually sufficient to confirm the residence for the first time. However, if you are applying for Multivisa, A signed commitment may be requiredMake out insurance for the time of each trip. If you have this requirement, you can download the form of the obligation on the website of the consulate, then you need to fill it in, print it out, sign it and attach it to the visa application package.
In some cases, it may be useful immediatelyTo issue an insurance policy for the entire duration of the visa, covering the number of days to be allowed to enter, and satisfying other requirements of the consulate.

    2

When filling out the visa application form, do not forget to doThe corresponding mark in the field relative to the multiplicity of the visa: from the options offered, select "multi". However, note that this mark still does not guarantee anything. Even with "long" insurance, the visa you receive can be at best two-fold, especially if you visit the country for the first time.

    3

Gather the remaining documents requiredConcrete consulate. Their collection and wishes for each of them can be found on the website of a particular consulate or by telephone. Sign in for filing, if necessary. If the consulate does not practice this, come to it or the visa center at the reception. Pay the consular fee to the cash desk of the consulate or through the bank - depending on the conditions in the interest.
Having handed over documents, wait for the decision. The term, in which you will need to pick up a passport with or without a visa, you will be called.

How to get a multivisa Was last modified: May 21st, 2017 By Huwpiyjp
It is main inner container footer text