CeskyFrenchGermanItalianPortugueseTurkceSpanish

How to put disc brakes
04/24/2016
HOW grind
04/24/2016

How to fly to Sri

How to fly to Sri Lanka

Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka - a country in South Asia, located on the same island.

The name "Sri Lanka" is translated from Sanskrit as "blessed land".

Every year on the "blessed land" accumulates a huge amount of tourists to silence and slowness southeast coast of the Indian subcontinent to forget about the everyday hustle and bustle.

instructions

1

Take a look at your passport. It must be valid for at least six months from the date of the return izpoezdki.

2

To enter the country, you need a visa. Russian citizens to stay in Sri Lanka for the purpose of tourism for a period not longer than 1 month in advance is not necessary to apply for the visa. It issued at the border on arrival. While suppressing igranitsy necessary to present a valid passport, migration card filled in English, hotel booking confirmation, a return ticket with the exact date of departure. The visa fee will be charged.

3

If you are planning a trip to Sri Lanka for a periodmore than a month, you will need to apply for a visa at the embassy. To this end, in addition to the current passport, you will need: two identical color photos 3x4, round trip tickets with a fixed date, visa application form, filled in English and signed by the applicant.

4

Before Sri Lanka flying direct from Transaero, Ural Airlines, Shrilankanairlines. The ticket price in one direction varies from 20 to 40 thousand rubles for the economy class.

5

In order to buy a plane ticket to visitthe official website of the airline. You can compare prices, departure time and select the best option for themselves. If you are under 25 years, you can expect a discount. Itinerary receipt will come to you by email. You can also choose delivery by courier or any other available means of obtaining the documents.

6

Do not forget that better to buy tickets zablagovremenno- keep in mind that the closer to the travel tickets you buy, the more they will cost.

7

After buying tickets book your hotel. Take advantage of this international system of booking directly on the hotel website.

8

Get medical insurance. The amount of coverage should be not less than 30 thousand US dollars. The insurance is not a mandatory document to enter the country, but it will make your stay in Sri Lanka is much safer.

Comments are closed.