CeskyFrenchGermanItalianPortugueseTurkceSpanish

What the movie Pirates of the Caribbean
08/29/2016
Carriages for newborns: how best to choose
08/29/2016

whether the passport is required for entry into Kazakhstan

Astana, Almaty, Aktobe, Borovoye, Taraz, Shymkent - just a few of the city, for the journey which definitely need to come to Kazakhstan.

And for the trip were only the most good impressions, some of the nuances of the republic customs requirements to get to know in advance.

New visa rules Kazakhstan

Migration requirements in Kazakhstan are very mobileand changed often enough. So, from June 1, 2013, in the territory of the republic have started to operate the new rules for issuing visas to visit the country. In his address, two new types of visas - "immigration" and "non-immigrant". By "non-immigrant" include overhead, its investor, diplomatic, tourist, missionary and transit visas and to "immigration" - a visa obtained for passing the training course, family reunification, employment, etc.
Furthermore, each type of visas has 2 or morecategories (eg, diplomatic visa, three of them - A1, A2 and A3). The average tourist visas are issued for up to 90 days with the right to stay in the country for 30 days. For the 48 developed countries, including European countries and the United States, Kazakhstan retained the simplified procedure for obtaining visas.

By the way, the Kazakh visa costs are not so cheap: from 1500 rubles and above.

In Kazakhstan a passport?

Fortunately for Russia, together with Belarus,Tajikistan, Armenia, Kyrgyzstan, Ukraine, Georgia, Moldova, Hungary, Slovakia, Romania, Poland and several dozen countries (the list includes 47 countries), the visa-free regime visiting Kazakhstan. This means that the residents of the republic to visit the Russian Federation not only do not need a visa, and passport - you can cross the border at the all-Russian passport. The maximum duration of stay in Kazakhstan for 90 days without a visa. If necessary, it can be extended.

In Kazakhstan it is most convenient to travel by plane. Travel time (direct flight) is from 3.5 to 5 hours depending on the destination city.

When crossing the country every travelerissued by the immigration card, which is a mark of entry. When leaving Kazakhstan this card is removed. With the same immigration card during the first 5 days after the arrival of all foreign nationals, including the Russians, you must come to the Migration Police of Kazakhstan and to register.
There is no red tape with registrationthere should not be - on the account, you can get all the airports of Kazakhstan, international road and rail crossings, as well as in any hotel or near the site of the Migration Police. Take risks and try to avoid registration is not necessary: ​​for violation of the registration rules of the penalty, which still need to pay before leaving the country.
By the way, not to be trapped with a trip toKazakhstan, it is better to attend to registration of passports - the customs regulations of the Republic are very volatile, and urgently reschedule the holiday is unlikely someone would like. And why, when in Kazakhstan so many amazing places.

Comments are closed.